Give to Quebec education and research charities

You've found a list of 88 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (88)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Activités de scoutismes pour jeunes de 7 à 18 ans

Other Names: 36 E Groupe Noel Brulart

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

La méthode scoute mise sur l`action et le plein air. Le scoutisme propose un système de valeurs qui soutient la...

Other Names: Foe Giffard, Scout Et Guide De Giffard

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

École privé de niveau préscolaire, primaire et secondaire

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-DEFENSE DES DROITS DES USAGERS DU TRANSPORT EN COMMUN -SEMAINE DES TRANSPORTS ACTIFS ET...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Consumer protection, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organiser, maintenir et soutenir une oeuvre dont les fins sont la charités,l'enseignement, l'education et la...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Rassemblement hebdomadaire pour l'étude de la Bible, le partage, la prière, les chants de louange et la...

Other Names: Acbn

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Scholarships & awards, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1- Nous offrons des activités de formation à caractère spirituel: récollections, retraite, cercles d'étude sur...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Seminaries & religious colleges, Cultural centres & associations, Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sensibiliser la population a phéomène de l'analphabétisme. Recruter et offrir aux personnes peu scolarisées des...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Literacy programs