Give to Calgary social services charities

You've found a list of 339 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (339)

Sort by:

Data
CHARITY

Through the work of community groups and volunteers, we provide lunches for approximately 4,400 kids each school...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Willow Park Charity Golf Classic Foundation - Committed $50,000 Per Year 2. David Foster Foundation 3. The...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances, Universities & colleges, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Members of CFPA, volunteer their time to organize and promote activities for the Foster Care & Kinship children...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Public education & study, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Partnership of organizations that provide "one-window" access to councseling, education, work experience,...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Employment training, Public education & study, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Resettlement of newly arrived Canadians and refugees, temporary housing and accommodation, health promotion and...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Employment training, Public education & study, Immigrant aid

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Parent Support & Resources Equipment Funding Summer Camp Funding Art & Recreation funding Cerebral...

Other Names: Light Up A Child's Life, Cerebral Palsy Kids And Families

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation was incorporated as a non-for-profit organization with the objectives to maintain the operation...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services, Community recreation, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CALGARY CHINESE CHRISTIAN BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS IS A CHARITABLE,NOT-FOR-PROFIT ...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CCCSA provides a variety of services to help immigrants access mainstream services and integrate into Canadian...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth services, Immigrant aid, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Immigrant aid, Low-income services, Legal services