Give to Calgary social services charities

You've found a list of 339 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (339)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We donate to other registered charities to fund their programs

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Scholarships & awards, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Bethany Care Society operates care centres in Calgary, Airdrie, Cochrane, Sylvan Lake, Red Deer, and Didsbury,...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Nursing homes, Housing

Data
CHARITY

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Calgary and Area is a volunteer-driven, donor-supported organization founded on...

Other Names: Big Brothers And Big Sisters Of Calgary And Area

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To aid the community in which members of BILD Calgary Region work and live, by supporting shelter related...

Other Names: Chbf

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Grants to organizations that work with Homelessness,Children and Education

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Seminaries & religious colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Exercise Classes, speaker services, social and games, lunches, musle groups.

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Health promotion & protection, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Fundraising for Crisis Fund for vulnerable seniors. 2. Social engagement opportunities...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Centre is a not-for-profit organization, which provides facilities and services for the use of senior...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Boys and Girls Clubs of Calgary is a leading provider of quality programs to children and youth that support the...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth services, Family and financial counselling, Youth organizations