Give to Burnaby social services charities

You've found a list of 71 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (71)

Sort by:

Data
CHARITY

We build futures. Adoptive Families of BC provides a pathway of support helping children and youth find...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Other, Mutual support groups, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Service organisation for the physically, mentally & emotionally Challenged - one church service...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The society operates a Sikh Temple in South East Vancouver. It provides free meals to the community and offers...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Seniors services, Places of worship, etc., Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

educational:computer,spanish, investments,ESL dances:asian,ballroom,social hawaiin,line ...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide worship services twice weekly. Provide pastoral care, provide daycare space through Petits Genies....

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc., Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

BC Tech administers the 'Computers for Schools' program on behalf of Innovation, Science & Economic Development...

Other Names: Computers For Schools Bc

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Public schools & boards, Independent schools & boards, Employment training

Data
CHARITY

The Burnaby Association for Community Inclusion (BACI) was created in 1956, when parents of children with...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Housing, Vocational & technical training

Data
CHARITY

ASSIST COMMUNITY BY PROVISION OF INFORMATION AND THROUGH DISTRIBUTION OF FOOD, GIFT CERTIFICATES AND NEW TOYS...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Low-income services

Data
CHARITY

Family Life education, Family Resource programs, childcare services, counsellings services. Pregnancy outreach,...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Low-income services, Employment training, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

* Parent child drop-in. Parent Support. Parent Education. Community resource informatino. Monthly multicultural...

Other Names: Burnaby Family Place

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Youth services, Other